CTAS financials
Cintas Corporation · end-of-day data as of Oct 16, 2026
Cintas Corporation
$213.69+4.0%
Buy · 20 analystsPT $227.09 +6.3%
CTAS reported revenue of $3.01B for the quarter ended Aug 31, 2026 (Q1 FY2027), up 10.9% from a year earlier. It posted diluted EPS of $1.36, free cash flow of $465M and a net margin of 18.3%.
Valuation
- P/E42.1x
- P/E vs own+7.2%
- P/E vs sector+47.8%
- FCF yield+2.4%
- Market cap$84.85B
Quarterly results
Q1 FY2027: Revenue +10.9% year over year, free cash flow 15.4% of revenue, operating margin 23.6%.
RevenueFree cash flow
| Q1 FY2027 | Aug 31, 2026 | $3.01B | 1.36 | $465M | 51.5% | 23.6% | 18.3% |
| Q4 FY2026 | May 31, 2026 | $2.91B | 1.26 | $613M | 51.0% | 23.2% | 17.6% |
| Q3 FY2026 | Feb 28, 2026 | $2.84B | 1.24 | $531M | 51.0% | 23.2% | 17.7% |
| Q2 FY2026 | Nov 30, 2025 | $2.8B | 1.21 | $425M | 50.4% | 23.4% | 17.7% |
| Q1 FY2026 | Aug 31, 2025 | $2.72B | 1.20 | $313M | 50.3% | 22.7% | 18.1% |
| Q4 FY2025 | May 31, 2025 | $2.67B | 1.09 | $521M | 49.7% | 22.4% | 16.8% |
| Q3 FY2025 | Feb 28, 2025 | $2.61B | 1.13 | $522M | 50.6% | 23.4% | 17.8% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Nov 30, 2024 | $2.56B | 1.09 | $340M | 49.8% | 23.1% | 17.5% |
| Q1 FY2025 | Aug 31, 2024 | $2.5B | 1.10 | $374M | 50.1% | 22.4% | 18.1% |
| Q4 FY2024 | May 31, 2024 | $2.47B | 1.00 | $591M | 47.5% | 22.2% | 16.8% |
| Q3 FY2024 | Feb 29, 2024 | $2.41B | 0.96 | $550M | 47.7% | 21.6% | 16.5% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Nov 30, 2023 | $2.38B | 0.90 | $299M | 48.0% | 21.0% | 15.8% |