ELV financials
Elevance Health Inc. · end-of-day data as of Oct 16, 2026
Elevance Health Inc.
$428.26+13.9%
Buy · 23 analystsPT $436.34 +1.9%
ELV reported revenue of $50.47B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 (Q2 FY2026), up 1.4% from a year earlier. It posted diluted EPS of $6.71, free cash flow of $1.63B and a net margin of 2.9%.
Valuation
- P/E19.0x
- P/E vs own+34.0%
- P/E vs sector-32.4%
- FCF yield+6.8%
- Market cap$92.88B
Quarterly results
Q2 FY2026: Revenue +1.4% year over year, free cash flow 3.2% of revenue, operating margin 4.1%.
RevenueFree cash flow
| Q2 FY2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | $50.47B | 6.71 | $1.63B | 89.1% | 4.1% | 2.9% |
| Q1 FY2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | $50.18B | 8.00 | $4.1B | 18.1% | 5.3% | 3.5% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $49.75B | 2.47 | -$209M | 23.5% | 1.2% | 1.1% |
| Q3 FY2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | $50.71B | 5.32 | $775M | 24.8% | 3.5% | 2.3% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | $49.78B | 7.72 | $1.79B | 26.3% | 5.3% | 3.5% |
| Q1 FY2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | $48.89B | 9.61 | $821M | 27.8% | 6.4% | 4.5% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $45.44B | 1.81 | $384M | 26.3% | 2.1% | 0.9% |
| Q3 FY2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | $45.15B | 4.36 | $2.35B | 27.0% | 3.8% | 2.3% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | $43.65B | 9.85 | $124M | 30.0% | 6.9% | 5.3% |
| Q1 FY2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | $42.58B | 9.59 | $1.7B | 28.3% | 7.5% | 5.3% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $42.65B | 3.63 | -$3.3B | 26.5% | 3.0% | 2.0% |
| Q3 FY2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | $42.85B | 5.45 | $2.29B | 28.6% | 4.5% | 3.0% |