IRM financials
Iron Mountain Incorporated · end-of-day data as of Oct 16, 2026
Iron Mountain Incorporated
$112.51-11.6%
Buy · 12 analystsPT $138.47 +23.1%
IRM reported revenue of $2.03B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 (Q2 FY2026), up 18.5% from a year earlier. It posted diluted EPS of $0.34, free cash flow of -$35.72M and a net margin of 5.0%.
Valuation
- P/E80.4x
- P/E vs own-43.1%
- P/E vs sector+163.3%
- FCF yield-1.4%
- Market cap$33.49B
Quarterly results
Q2 FY2026: Revenue +18.5% year over year, free cash flow -1.8% of revenue, operating margin 18.4%.
RevenueFree cash flow
| Q2 FY2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | $2.03B | 0.34 | -$35.72M | 52.8% | 18.4% | 5.0% |
| Q1 FY2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | $1.94B | 0.48 | -$183M | 54.0% | 20.4% | 7.4% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $1.84B | 0.30 | -$16.25M | 55.4% | 18.5% | 4.8% |
| Q3 FY2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | $1.75B | 0.28 | -$246M | 54.9% | 17.6% | 4.8% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | $1.71B | -0.15 | -$183M | 55.9% | 15.2% | -2.6% |
| Q1 FY2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | $1.59B | 0.05 | -$486M | 55.4% | 16.0% | 1.0% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $1.58B | 0.35 | -$243M | 56.4% | 17.9% | 6.6% |
| Q3 FY2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | $1.56B | -0.11 | -$146M | 56.4% | 16.1% | -2.2% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | $1.53B | 0.12 | -$15.75M | 55.9% | 15.0% | 2.3% |
| Q1 FY2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | $1.48B | 0.25 | -$253M | 55.8% | 16.6% | 5.0% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $1.42B | 0.10 | $70.19M | 57.6% | 16.3% | 2.0% |
| Q3 FY2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | $1.39B | 0.31 | -$144M | 57.3% | 17.1% | 6.6% |