LULU financials
Lululemon Athletica Inc. · end-of-day data as of Oct 16, 2026
Lululemon Athletica Inc.
$97.10-15.0%
Hold · 35 analystsPT $107.50 +10.7%
LULU reported revenue of $2.42B for the quarter ended Aug 2, 2026 (Q2 FY2026), down 4.3% from a year earlier. It posted diluted EPS of $2.92, free cash flow of $225M and a net margin of 13.6%.
Valuation
- P/E8.0x
- P/E vs own-30.0%
- P/E vs sector-59.0%
- FCF yield+12.0%
- Market cap$11.25B
Quarterly results
Q2 FY2026: Revenue -4.3% year over year, free cash flow 9.3% of revenue, operating margin 18.8%.
RevenueFree cash flow
| Q2 FY2026 | Aug 2, 2026 | $2.42B | 2.92 | $225M | 60.5% | 18.8% | 13.6% |
| Q1 FY2026 | May 3, 2026 | $2.47B | 1.69 | $87.06M | 54.2% | 11.2% | 7.9% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Feb 1, 2026 | $3.64B | 4.97 | $960M | 54.9% | 22.1% | 16.1% |
| Q3 FY2025 | Nov 2, 2025 | $2.57B | 2.59 | $82.44M | 55.6% | 17.0% | 12.0% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Aug 3, 2025 | $2.53B | 3.10 | $151M | 58.5% | 20.7% | 14.7% |
| Q1 FY2025 | May 4, 2025 | $2.37B | 2.60 | -$271M | 58.3% | 18.5% | 13.3% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Feb 2, 2025 | $3.61B | 6.14 | $1.17B | 60.4% | 28.9% | 20.7% |
| Q3 FY2024 | Oct 27, 2024 | $2.4B | 2.87 | $122M | 58.5% | 20.5% | 14.7% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Jul 28, 2024 | $2.37B | 3.15 | $298M | 59.6% | 22.8% | 16.6% |
| Q1 FY2024 | Apr 28, 2024 | $2.21B | 2.54 | -$3.16M | 57.7% | 19.6% | 14.6% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Jan 28, 2024 | $3.21B | 5.29 | $1.18B | 59.4% | 28.5% | 20.9% |
| Q3 FY2023 | Oct 29, 2023 | $2.2B | 1.96 | $227M | 57.0% | 15.3% | 11.3% |