PSA financials
Public Storage · end-of-day data as of Oct 16, 2026
Public Storage
$298.31-6.5%
Hold · 23 analystsPT $311.72 +4.5%
PSA reported revenue of $1.23B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 (Q2 FY2026), up 2.6% from a year earlier. It posted diluted EPS of $2.55, free cash flow of $938M and a net margin of 40.6%.
Valuation
- P/E28.5x
- P/E vs own-2.8%
- P/E vs sector-6.7%
- FCF yield+5.7%
- Market cap$55.74B
Quarterly results
Q2 FY2026: Revenue +2.6% year over year, free cash flow 76.1% of revenue, operating margin 37.9%.
RevenueFree cash flow
| Q2 FY2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | $1.23B | 2.55 | $938M | 72.1% | 37.9% | 40.6% |
| Q1 FY2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | $1.22B | 2.71 | $625M | 72.1% | 38.9% | 43.2% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $1.22B | 2.60 | $634M | 24.0% | 45.8% | 41.7% |
| Q3 FY2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | $1.22B | 2.62 | $988M | 73.0% | 70.6% | 41.8% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | $1.2B | 1.76 | $817M | 73.5% | 47.9% | 29.8% |
| Q1 FY2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | $1.18B | 2.04 | $647M | 72.0% | 45.9% | 34.5% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $1.18B | 3.21 | $665M | 73.6% | 47.0% | 52.2% |
| Q3 FY2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | $1.19B | 2.16 | $688M | 72.9% | 47.1% | 36.2% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | $1.17B | 2.66 | $793M | 74.3% | 47.9% | 44.2% |
| Q1 FY2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | $1.16B | 2.60 | $561M | 72.0% | 45.5% | 44.0% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $1.16B | 2.22 | $654M | 74.9% | 50.0% | 37.9% |
| Q3 FY2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | $1.14B | 3.20 | $751M | 74.7% | 52.1% | 53.6% |