VRSN financials
VeriSign, Inc. · end-of-day data as of Oct 16, 2026
VeriSign, Inc.
$302.33+8.3%
Buy · 5 analystsPT $342.12 +13.2%
VRSN reported revenue of $435M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 (Q2 FY2026), up 6.0% from a year earlier. It posted diluted EPS of $2.38, free cash flow of $213M and a net margin of 49.8%.
Valuation
- P/E32.8x
- P/E vs own+14.2%
- P/E vs sector-1.8%
- FCF yield+3.9%
- Market cap$27.33B
Quarterly results
Q2 FY2026: Revenue +6.0% year over year, free cash flow 49.0% of revenue, operating margin 68.2%.
RevenueFree cash flow
| Q2 FY2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | $435M | 2.38 | $213M | 88.5% | 68.2% | 49.8% |
| Q1 FY2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | $429M | 2.34 | $265M | 88.5% | 68.5% | 50.0% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $425M | 2.23 | $285M | 88.5% | 67.0% | 48.5% |
| Q3 FY2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | $419M | 2.27 | $303M | 88.4% | 67.8% | 50.8% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | $410M | 2.21 | $195M | 88.0% | 68.5% | 50.6% |
| Q1 FY2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | $402M | 2.10 | $286M | 87.7% | 67.4% | 49.5% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $395M | 2.00 | $222M | 87.8% | 66.7% | 48.4% |
| Q3 FY2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | $391M | 2.07 | $248M | 88.0% | 68.9% | 51.5% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | $387M | 2.01 | $151M | 87.8% | 68.8% | 51.4% |
| Q1 FY2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | $384M | 1.92 | $254M | 87.2% | 67.4% | 50.5% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $380M | 2.60 | $199M | 87.3% | 67.4% | 69.6% |
| Q3 FY2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | $376M | 1.83 | $217M | 87.1% | 67.6% | 50.1% |