VTR financials
Ventas, Inc. · end-of-day data as of Oct 16, 2026
Ventas, Inc.
$85.86-14.1%
Buy · 24 analystsPT $96.84 +12.8%
VTR reported revenue of $1.73B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 (Q2 FY2026), up 21.7% from a year earlier. It posted diluted EPS of $0.14, free cash flow of $1.53B and a net margin of 4.3%.
Valuation
- P/E159.0x
- P/E vs own+8.6%
- P/E vs sector+420.9%
- FCF yield+3.6%
- Market cap$44.04B
Quarterly results
Q2 FY2026: Revenue +21.7% year over year, free cash flow 88.3% of revenue, operating margin 12.5%.
RevenueFree cash flow
| Q2 FY2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | $1.73B | 0.14 | $1.53B | 39.8% | 12.5% | 4.3% |
| Q1 FY2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | $1.66B | 0.11 | -$577M | 39.6% | 11.6% | 3.4% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $1.57B | 0.15 | $368M | -136.0% | 13.0% | 4.5% |
| Q3 FY2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | $1.49B | 0.14 | $286M | 41.6% | 14.9% | 4.4% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | $1.42B | 0.15 | $400M | 41.8% | 14.3% | 4.8% |
| Q1 FY2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | $1.36B | 0.11 | $262M | 42.1% | 14.6% | 3.5% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $1.29B | 0.13 | $292M | 42.4% | 15.2% | 4.4% |
| Q3 FY2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | $1.24B | 0.05 | $284M | 42.2% | 14.7% | 1.6% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | $1.2B | 0.05 | $263M | 43.2% | 11.8% | 1.6% |
| Q1 FY2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | $1.2B | -0.04 | $217M | 42.6% | 13.5% | -1.2% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $1.16B | -0.22 | $180M | 42.5% | 2.0% | -7.8% |
| Q3 FY2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | $1.15B | -0.18 | $297M | 42.8% | 7.7% | -6.2% |