ULTA financials
Ulta Beauty, Inc. · end-of-day data as of Oct 16, 2026
Ulta Beauty, Inc.
$592.94+24.7%
Buy · 28 analystsPT $630.08 +6.3%
ULTA reported revenue of $3.04B for the quarter ended Aug 1, 2026 (Q2 FY2026), up 8.9% from a year earlier. It posted diluted EPS of $6.57, free cash flow of $38.44M and a net margin of 9.3%.
Valuation
- P/E21.6x
- P/E vs own+3.0%
- P/E vs sector+10.9%
- FCF yield+4.2%
- Market cap$25.35B
Quarterly results
Q2 FY2026: Revenue +8.9% year over year, free cash flow 1.3% of revenue, operating margin 12.7%.
RevenueFree cash flow
| Q2 FY2026 | Aug 1, 2026 | $3.04B | 6.57 | $38.44M | 39.1% | 12.7% | 9.3% |
| Q1 FY2026 | May 2, 2026 | $3.16B | 7.74 | $204M | 40.1% | 14.2% | 10.8% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | $3.9B | 8.02 | $907M | 38.1% | 12.3% | 9.1% |
| Q3 FY2025 | Nov 1, 2025 | $2.86B | 5.14 | -$82.4M | 40.4% | 11.0% | 8.1% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Aug 2, 2025 | $2.79B | 5.78 | $19.57M | 39.2% | 12.6% | 9.4% |
| Q1 FY2025 | May 3, 2025 | $2.85B | 6.70 | $141M | 39.1% | 14.2% | 10.7% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Feb 1, 2025 | $3.49B | 8.46 | $963M | 38.2% | 14.9% | 11.3% |
| Q3 FY2024 | Nov 2, 2024 | $2.53B | 5.14 | -$171M | 39.7% | 12.8% | 9.6% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Aug 3, 2024 | $2.55B | 5.30 | $104M | 38.3% | 13.1% | 9.9% |
| Q1 FY2024 | May 4, 2024 | $2.73B | 6.47 | $68.32M | 39.2% | 14.8% | 11.5% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | $3.55B | 8.08 | $994M | 37.7% | 14.6% | 11.1% |
| Q3 FY2023 | Oct 28, 2023 | $2.49B | 5.07 | -$177M | 39.9% | 13.3% | 10.0% |